Privacy policy

We take the security of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy discloses how we collect, protect, use, and share information given by or gathered about you on our website. If you use this site you explicitly agree to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use in effect at the time of your accessing this website as set forth here. To the best of our ability, we train and follow the regulations enacted by federal and state authoritative bodies when it comes to the use, storage, and sharing of information.

BROWSING

The website does not collect personally identifiable information from your computer when you browse this website. This means that, unless you provide us with your information, we will not know personally identifiable information like your name, address, email, or phone number. We may use IP addresses, browser types and access times to analyze trends, administer the site, improve site performance and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Our servers may log an IP number, the time of the request, and the URL of requests you may make on the site. We do collect certain HTTP information to make our website functions correctly.

What information do we collect?

We collect information that you provide to us on this website if you decide to submit it to us because of interest in our product or service. We collect information you submit during the contract and onboarding process, as well as if you agree to join any affiliate marketing programs that may be available. We may request that you provide us with additional information including but not limited to: name, current and/or billing address, your email address, telephone number AND, if we decide to enroll you in our of one of our products or services, we will need express consent to gain access to your credit report, certain banking account information, certain credit card and loan account information, your Social Security number and certain other personal information, such as your date of birth, address, employment information, certain credit card and loan account information.

We may use and/or share certain information as allowable by law and approved by you, if approval is required, for example including to send you promotional materials, allowing certain approved vendors and affiliates to send you their promotional materials that you may be interested in based on the information you provided or we believe may be of value to you. (By “promotional materials,” we mean communications that directly promote the use of web sites, or the purchase of products or services). You can “opt-out” of certain uses of your personal information as set out below.

What else do we use your information for?

Any of the information that you provide to us or we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

– To provide information about the goods and/or services that you requested information about or that may be similar to those that you requested or we or our affiliates offer.

– To provide and improve customer service based on feedback that you give us

– To process transactions: your information, will be used for the express purpose of delivering the product or service requested. Your information will not be shared without your prior approval.

– To communicate with you: The contact information that you provide may be used to process your order, send you updates about our company, product or service that your requested information about, occasional company news, industry updates, related product or service information.

-To share anonymized statistical data about our aggregated customers with business partners and/or for sales marketing purposes.

How do we protect your information?

The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow industry standards, have a full time IT department along, and a compliance team that implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. Keep in mind that no transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is completely secure. Despite complying with laws, industry standards, and our efforts to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Reserved Rights.

We may disclose your personally identifiable information in order to effect or carry out the services on behalf of our customers, any transaction that you have requested, or as required to honor our contractual obligations to you. We may also share your personally identifiable information with affiliated companies and vendors that are contracted with us.  We reserve the right to transfer your personal information, including the specific information contained within your credit bureau report, to affiliated or non-affiliated entities in order to, and in conformity with, effectuating the goals of your Program (the services we offer) as we have discussed them collaboratively with you. Further, in the event of sale, acquisition, or merger of Pure Debt Solutions Corporations, we will transfer certain information as allowable by law. We may change or broaden the use of your personal information at any time, consistent with any opt-out instructions you may have provided us by updating this Privacy Policy and/or providing you notice, as required by law. We may use your personal information to provide promotional offers by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, banner advertising, and other possible uses. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO SELL, RENT OR TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION FOR ANY PURPOSE AS AND IF ALLOWABLE BY LAW.

Vendors, Affiliates, and Third-Party Sites.

We may use other third parties to provide certain clerical and information processing and related services on our site and services. If you sign up for our services, we will share only as much information as is necessary for the provision of those services. These third parties are prohibited from using your personally identifiable information for any other purpose than those set out in this Privacy Policy. This site may contain links to other sites such as our affiliates, vendors, and other third parties. Please be aware that this privacy policy only addresses our company’s use and disclosure of your information collected on this site.

How Users Can Modify Their Information

Users can change, correct or modify their information by sending an email to info@puredebtsolutions.com . Please make the subject line of that email ‘Modify My Information’. Users should include the information that they wish to update in their email.

How Users Can Opt-Out of Future Communications

If a user wishes to opt-out of future promotional communications they may do so be sending an email to info@puredebtsolutions.com with the word ‘Stop Communications’, or other words to the same effect, in the subject line. Further, in emails there is an unsubscribe link. Once this is received all future communications will be stopped within the timeframe allowed by law. If a user wishes to be added to an internal DNC they may do so be email, phone call, or letter to the contacts listed below. If you do not wish to have your applicable personal information collected, shared, or used by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, please contact write, email, or call using the information under “Contact Us” with the memo line: “No Third Party Sharing” and provide us enough information to honor the request (name, email, address, phone).

What is a cookie and do we use them?

We do. A cookie is a small text file stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes and to understand and save your preferences. We use session ID and persistent cookies to help you better navigate our site, save you preferences, track ads, and compile data about website traffic. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show our ads on sites across the Internet. We and third-party vendors may use first-party cookies and third-party cookies to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our site.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy, or with your approval, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to your personally identifiable information to non-affiliated third parties (“Outside Parties”). Vendors, affiliates, and trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you (“Affiliates and Vendors”) are not considered Outside Parties and this section would not apply to Affiliates and Vendors because those parties agreed to keep certain information confidential. We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses as previously set out in this Privacy Policy.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have their own privacy policies. We assume no liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their customer account and going to the ‘Edit Profile’ page.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance: We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Please visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://needdebtrelief.com/privacy-policy

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Online Privacy Policy

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

This policy was last modified on 04/2/2018